SFP-224-3G

Specifications

Input SD-SDI Input Up to 6 EA, HD/SD Serial Digital , 3G/1.485G/270M , Coax HD-BNC Jack and/or Fiber LC * depends on SFP modules selected* See Modules Selection
Analog Input 3EA, Composite, Component(YPbPr/RGB), BNC Jack
S-VIDEO Input 1EA,YC(S-Video)
DVI/VGA Input 1EA, DVI-I, 24pin, Female
HDMI 1EA, HDMI, 19pin Female
Output SDI Output Up to 6 EA, HD/SD Serial Digital , 3G/1.485G/270M , Coax HD-BNC Jack and/or Fiber LC * depends on SFP modules selected* See Modules Selection
Analog loop Output 3 EA, 75Ω BNC
Analog Input Level Composite 1.0Vpp (With sync)
YC (S-Video) 1.0Vpp (Y With sync), 0.286Vpp (C)
Component 1.0Vpp (Y With sync), 0.7Vpp (Pb/Pr)
RGB 1.0Vpp (G With sync), 0.7Vpp (R/B)
DVI - (Analog PC) H Frequency Range : 22~82KHz, V Frequency Range : 55~90Hz,
Maximum Resolution : UXGA at 60Hz,
Maximum Pixel Rate : 162MHz - Separate Sync Support
Digital Input Format SMPTE-428.1M* 2048x1080P(24/25)
SMPTE-425M(3G)* 1920x1080P(50/60)
SMPTE-260M* 1920x1035i(60/59.94)
SMPTE-274M* 1920x1080i (50/59.94/60)
1920x1080P (30Psf/25Psf/24Psf/30/25/24)
SMPTE-372M* Dual Link HD-SDI YPbPr(4:2:2) : 1080P(50/59.94/60)
Dual Link HD-SDI YpbPr/RGB(4:4:4)
1080P(30/29.97/25/24/23.98)
1080i(29.97/25/24/23.98)
720P(60/59.94/50)
SMPTE-296M* 1280x720P (50/59.94/60)
SMPTE-125M* 480i(59.94)
ITU-R BT.601* 576i(50)
Component 640 X 480 up to 1920 X 1080p
HDMI
DVI-I Digital
H Frequency Range : 22~82KHz, V Frequency Range : 55~90Hz,
Maximum Resolution : UXGA at 60Hz ,
Maximum Pixel Rate : 162MHz
Audio Input Input Line Analog Stereo (RCA Jack)
SDI Audio Input Embedded HD/SD-SDI Audio
Audio Output Speaker Output Internal Speaker (Stereo) 2W+2W
Output Line 1EA, L/R, Stereo pin jack
Ear-phone Output 1EA, L/R Stereo, 3.5mm pin jack
Output Signal Input Line & De-embedded Audio, 1~ 16CH
I/O Port GPI RJ-45 pin (Programmable General Purpose Input)
RS422/485 RJ-45 8 pin for upgrade
Upgrade Port D-sub 9 pin female for upgrade
RS232 D-sub 9 pin female I/P for wall control
LCD Size LCD 24"
Aspect Ratio 16 : 10
Resolutions 1920 x 1200
Display Area 518.4 x 324.0 (mm)
Display Color 16.7 M colors
Brightness Max 400 cd/m2
Contrast Ratio 1000 : 1 (Typical)
Response Time Tr=7.5ms / Tf=7.5ms
Viewing Angle Horizontal: 178(Typ.), Vertical 178(Typ.)
Power Requirement AC 100 V ~ 240 V (60/50 Hz)
Power Consumption 1.0 A - 0.5A(100W)
Working Temperature -30°C ~ 40°C (-22F ~ 104°F)
Working Humidity 10%RH ~ 85%RH (Non Condensed)
Storage Temperature -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Storage Humidity 10%RH ~ 85%RH (Non Condensed)
Weight (w/o Stand & Packaging) 16Kg – 35.27 Lbs
Dimension (W*H*D)
w/o Box & Stand
553.8 x 382 x 93.2 mm
21.8 x 15 x 3.6 Inch
Packing Dimension (WxHxD) 660 x 523 x 220 mm
26 x 20.6 x 8.7 Inch
Accessory Power Cord - Desk Stand
Option

* W/PLURA SFP Module - See order code

Rack mount, Carrying Case

Features

Order Code & SFP Modules Selection

   
Monitor SFP-224-3G
SFP-3G Modules & Other H/W Options  
3G SDI Dual Optical Receiver SFP-3G-2RX-1310F-LC-MH
3G SDI Dual Coaxial Receiver SFP-3G-2RX-HD-BF-LR
3G SDI Dual Coaxial Receiver w/Reclocker SFP-3G-2RX-HD-BF-LR-C
3G SDI Dual Optical Transmitter SFP-3G-2TX-1310F-LC-MH
3G SDI Dual Coaxial Transmitter SFP-3G-2TX-HD-BF-LR
3G SDI Dual Coaxial Transmitter w/Reclocker SFP-3G-2TX-HD-BF-LR-C
3G SDI Coaxial to HDMI Converter SFP-3G-TX-HDMIF-TypeD
3G SDI Optical Transceiver SFP-3G-TXRX-1310F-LC-MH
3G SDI Coaxial Transceiver SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR
3G SDI Coaxial Transceiver w/Reclocker SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR-C
LKFS monitoring option - Factory FIT ONLY SFP-LKFS
Rack Mount MVM-RK
Wall Mount PBM-WMS
Carry Case PBM-224CC

SFP Modules Selection

       
SFP-3G Module Model# Type Coaxial Fiber
SFP-3G-2RX-1310F-LC-MH 2RX N/A LC-Single Mode
SFP-3G-2RX-HD-BF-LR 2RX HD-BNC N/A
SFP-3G-2RX-HD-BF-LR-C 2RX-rclk HD-BNC N/A
SFP-3G-2TX-1310F-LC-MH 2TX N/A LC-Single Mode
SFP-3G-2TX-HD-BF-LR 2TX HD-BNC N/A
SFP-3G-2TX-HD-BF-LR-C 2TX-rclk HD-BNC N/A
SFP-3G-TX-HDMIF-TypeD TX HDMI-TypeD N/A
SFP-3G-TXRX-1310F-LC-MH TX/RX N/A LC-Single Mode
SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR TX/RX HD-BNC N/A
SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR-C TX/R-rclk HD-BNC N/A

 

Get in Touch

THE AMERICAS

Plura Broadcast, Inc.

West Coast Office
Telephone: 602-944-1044
Fax: 602-324-9688
Toll Free: 877-GO-PLURA (467-5872)
-----------------------
East Coast Office
Telephone: 516-997-5675
Fax: 516-593-7900
-----------------------
Plura Mexico Office
Mexico
+52-55-5534-5542

INTERNATIONAL

Plura Europe GmbH
Germany
+49-7361-589460
-----------------------
Plura MEA
Dubai - United Arab Emirates
+971-50-715-9625
-----------------------
Plura ASIA
Seoul - S. Korea
+82-10-6688-8826

Career Opportunities

Click Here

REQUEST RMA

Click Here

 NEWSLETTER

 

Subscribe

Unsubscribe